National Institute of Technology: Trichy
Finishing School Programme -2007
The following students are short -listed to attend the Finishing School Programme to be conducted by this institute, starting from May 07, 2007.
Candidates are required to report at 9. 00 AM on 7th May 2007 for registration along with the programme fee(DD drawn in favour of “Director, NIT Trichy” payable at Trichy). The Programme fee is Rs. 5000/- (Rs. 2500/- for OBC/SC/ST/PH candidates). The session will start at 10. 00 AM on the same day. You are required to confirm your participation in the programme through email: finschool@nitt.edu
You are also required to submit attested copies of the following:
Degree certificate & mark sheets
Community certificate for OBC/SC/ST (if applicable)
Appropriate certificate for PH candidates (if applicable)
Boarding & lodging facilities (Boys & Girls) are available to the candidates in the NITT campus on payment basis (Rs 4000/- approx.) for the entire programme of 8 weeks.
Leading IT companies are likely to conduct placement interviews (Written test) at the end of the Finishing school programme.
You are required to confirm your participation in the programme through email (finschool@nitt.edu).
Dr. T. Balasubramanian
Dean - Academic Programmes & Convener
S.No. | Name & Address |
1 | S.Thanga Selvam, Kovilpatti |
2 | R.Nagendhiran, Theni |
3 | A.Mohamed Irfan, Trichy |
4 | P.Preethi, Tiruvannamalai |
5 | R.Ram Ratna Raj, Tirunelveli |
6 | V.Chandrasekaran, Chennai |
7 | G.Radhika, Salem |
8 | R.Vijayaraghavan, Dindigul |
9 | D.Jayandhi, Namakkal |
10 | P.Jayakumar, Trichy |
11 | A.Thenmozhi, Thiruvaiyaru |
12 | M.M.Arun Babu, Madurai |
13 | A.D.Dhass, Chennai |
14 | C.S.Madhan, Chennai |
15 | V.Ayyappan, Devakottai |
16 | N.Viswaganesh, Trichy |
17 | J.Francisca Priya, Vallioor |
18 | P.A.N.Dheepak Kumar, Erode |
19 | M.Santhana Seeman, Tuticorin |
20 | E.Srividhya, Chennai |
21 | Anil Zacharia Chacko, Chennai |
22 | D.Sowmiya, Coimbatore |
23 | A.Fowzia Shakeera Banu, Trichy |
24 | V.Saravanakumar, Salem |
25 | M.Kalaivani, Thanjai |
26 | T.Lakshmi Prabha, Karaikudi |
27 | P.Pandiyan, Aruppukkottai |
28 | K.Sukesh, Palakkad |
29 | B.Prabu, Neyveli |
30 | S.Prasoon, Anupuram |
31 | C.Karthick, Salem |
32 | R.Gangadeeswaran, Salem |
33 | C.Karunagaran, Tirupattur |
34 | S.Sugantha, Karaikudi |
35 | V.Saminathan, Pudukkottai |
36 | S.Bharathidasan, Chennai |
37 | S.Murugan, Chennai |
38 | A.Muthu Krishnan, Udumalpet |
39 | P.Arul Raj, Cuddalore |
40 | P.Rajeshkumar, Chennai |
41 | R.Raja Ravi Sekar, Krishnagiri |
42 | Sunita Sarkar, West Bengal |
43 | G.Shankar, Chennai |
44 | Sarin K Mohan, Thiruvananthapuram |
45 | J.Sugesh, Bodinayakanur |
46 | P.Makesh, Chennai |
47 | A.Usha, Chennai |
48 | B.Sivakumar, Coimbatore |
49 | K.Dilja, Calicut |
50 | R.Amithab Kannan, Chennai |
51 | S.S.Sriram, Trichy |
52 | S.Rajiyalakshmi, Madurai |
53 | M.Jaiganesh, Chennai |
54 | Nipu G.Kurup, Kerala |
55 | U.J.Devikrishna, Kerala |
56 | M.Alagu Srikanth, Tuticorin |
57 | C.Senthilvel, Udayarpalayam |
58 | K.Priyadharshini, Hosur, Krishnagiri |
59 | J.Priyadharshini, Chennai |
60 | M.Yasmin, Chennai |
61 | T.Padma Prabha, Coimbatore |
62 | K.Sundara Pandian, Aruppukottai |
63 | S.Archana, Trichy |
64 | N.Vijayaraghavan, chennai |
65 | N.Indhumathi, Virudhunagar |
66 | J.Arun Prakash, Hospet |
67 | G.Lakshmi kanthan,Paramakudi |
68 | R.Shanmuga Sundaram, Salem |
69 | S.Chellasamy, Nellai |
70 | R.Jegatheesan, Chennai |
71 | M.Rajesh, Vandhavasi |
72 | Femy Cherian, Chennai |
73 | K.Dayanithy, Trichy |
74 | M.Mukesh, Trichy |
75 | T.Ramkumar, chennai |
76 | Rose Mary Mani, Kerala |
77 | K.Lokesh Kumar, Trichy |
78 | R.Surendhar, Sivaganga |
79 | S.Vidhya, Dharmapuri |
80 | C.Balasubramanian, trichy |
81 | C.Ashok Kumar, Thiruvannamalai |
82 | Shobith Mathew John, Kerala |
83 | K.Senthil Kumar, Pudukkottai |
84 | N.Latha, Aruppukkottai |
85 | P.Karthik Raj, Trichy |
86 | S.Ramya Devi, chennai |
87 | J.Konchis Agnes, Thirumazhisai |
88 | P.Mariselvam, Chennai |
89 | C.Santhana Lekshmi, Namakkal |
90 | A.Vijay Ananth, Ariyalur |
91 | A.Aswathy, Marthandam, K.K.Dist. |
92 | S.Kamala Kannan, dharmapuri |
93 | S.Jaganathan, Erode |
94 | N.Solai, Cuddalore |
95 | P.Karthikeyan, Tirupur |
96 | S.Jegadish, Chennai |
97 | K.Esaivani, Vellore |
98 | R.Jeyachandran, Chennai |
99 | S.Muthukumaran, Cuddalore |
100 | S.Gayathri Devi, chennai |